Monday, 21 January 2013

OSD Co-ordinators

There are now many OSD Co-ordinators. We expect to have more of them in the future.

MicroB3:


  • Frank-Oliver Glöckner, MPI Bremen, MicroB3 Co-ordinator
  • Linda-Amaral Zettler, Woods Hole, MicroB3 Scientific Advisory Role (ICOMM MIRADA LTER)

    MicroB3 OSD Core Team:
  • Dawn Field, Oxford University, OSD, WP2 Leader
  • Mesude Bicak, Oxford University, OSD Co-ordinator/Bioinformatician
  • Anna Klindworth, MPI Bremen, OSD Co-ordinator

    MicroB3 Co-ordinators linking with the rest of the MicroB3 Consortium:
    (For a full list of the MicroB3 WP & leads, please see http://www.microb3.eu/work-packages)
  • Petra ten Hoopen, EBI, Metadata & Standards (WP2 & WP4)
  • Michelle Barbier, CIESM, Med Co-ordinator (WP2 & WP9)
  • Stephane Pesant, AWI, PANGAEA & Environmental data (WP2 & WP3)
  • Renzo Kottman, MPI Bremen, Bioinformatics (WP2 & WP5 Leader)
  • Simon Claus, VLIZ, Expert site (WP2)
  • Georgious Kotoulas, HCMR, Expert site and ecological analysis (WP2 & WP6)
  • Arianna Broggiato, BIOGOV, ABS (WP8)
  • Arul Scaria, BIOGOV, Data Policy (WP8) 
  • Alban Ramette, AWI, Biostatistics (WP5 & WP6)
  • Antonio Fernandez Guerra, MPI Bremen, Biotechnology (Bioinformatic Analysis) (WP7)

    OSD Partners (EMP, GOs, GGI):
  • Neil Davies, UC Berkeley, GOs Network, WAML, Pacific Region
  • Jack Gilbert, Argonne National Labs, EMP
  • Sarah Owens, Argonne National Labs, EMP Sequencing Lead
  • Jarrad Marcell, Argonne National Labs, EMP Technical Lead
  • Katie Barker, Smithsonian Institution, GGI Bio-Archiving

    Additional OSD Coordinators:
  • Chris Meyers, Smithsonian Institute, ARMS
  • Nathalie Valette-Silver, NOAA
  • Jo-Ann Leong, NAML
  • Naiara Rodriguez-Ezpeleta, AZTI Technalia, DEVOTES
  • Michael Thorndyke, University of Gothenburg, WAMS
  • Dennis Fink, Mediomix, Crowdfunding & OSD Film 
  • Wolfgang Hankeln, Mediomix, Crowdfunding & OSD Film 
  • Julia Schnetzer, OSD Outreach and Crowdfunding Team

    OSD Site Coordinators:
  • Linda Amaral-Zettler, Nauset Marsh
  • Adriana Zingone, Naples
  • Georgios Kotoulas, Crete
  • Patricia Wecker, Moorea
  • Melody Clark, Rothera
  • LeeAnn Fishback, Churchill
  • Daniel Read, Thames
  • Ian Salter, Banyuls
  • Simon Claus, VLIZ
  • Mesude Bicak, North Cyprus
  • Viggó Þór Marteinsson, Iceland
  • Sandi Orlic, Croatia
  • Josep M Gasol, Blanes
  • Matthew Church, HOT
  • Jed Fuhrman, SPOTS
  • Stephen Giovannoni, BATS
  • Christian Jeanthon, Roscoff
  • Antje Wichels, Helgoland
  • Gaby Gorsky, Villefranche
  • Katarina Abrahamsson, Kristineberg
  • Luke Thompson and Christian Voolstra, Red Sea
  • Declan Schroeder, L4
  • 1 comment: